Legal Notice

Legal notice

This text contains the legal notice (hereinafter, the “Legal Notice”) that has been drafted in compliance with the Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, with the purpose to rule the access and use of this website https://techclass.academy (hereinafter, the “Website”).

The identifying information and contact details of the owner and responsible of the Website are the following:

TechClass Learning Programs, S.L.U. (hereinafter, the “Website Owner”)
Registered in Barcelona, book 45312 General Section, page 180, number 483832
VAT Number: ES-B66737206
Address: Avinguda Josep Tarradellas, 38, CP 08029, Barcelona (Spain)
Email: info@techclass.academy

The services offered at the website require some times to collect some users’ personal data. In compliance with the personal data privacy law (LOPD 15/1999, December 13th), the website owner informs that your personal data will be processed and made part of a file of the website with the purpose to perform the services and provide the user the required information. The user will have the rights to access, change, cancel and oppose with respect with their personal data by sending a written request and attaching an identification document to the address of the website owner.

The website owner informs the users that the website has the purpose of making available to the general public, information about the services, products, and activities provided by the website owner. The user guarantees the authenticity of all the personal data provided through the website, and will keep the information provided to the website owner updated at the website so that it corresponds to the reality, the user being the sole responsible for the information or comments provided through the website, as well as any issue that might be caused by the user to the website owner or to third parties. The website owner will not take any responsibility resulting from the incorrect, inappropriate or unlawful use of the information offered at the website.

This website is the property of TechClass Learning Programs SLU. All intellectual property rights, commercial rights, copy rights, including its webpages, screens, images, information, design, text, sounds, animations, software applications, and all other content included, as well as, hyperlinks to other webpages of the website owner are the exclusive property of the website owner unless otherwise specified. Any name, design and logotype, as well as any product of service offered through the website, are registered trademarks by TechClass Learning Programs SLU, or its subsidiaries or third parties. Any inappropriate use of the website owner intellectual property rights and elements described above by users or companies who are not legally authorized by the website owner would be prosecuted through all possible legal methods, including Spain, Europe, and International jurisdictions.

TechClass.Academy is a registered trademark. The use of TechClass.Academy registered trademark by any user, company or third party, including the name and logotype is strictly forbidden except with express consent and written authorization of the website owner. All rights are reserved. The website https://techclass.academy, including its content, software applications, programming and web design are totally protected by the author rights, being strictly prohibited the copy, communication, distribution, and transformation of all elements protected, except if having express consent and written authorization of the website owner.

The purchase of any product or service from the website owner will not provide the client any right of change, commercial use, copy, distribution or public communication about the website, being all those rights exclusively reserved to the website owner. The assignment of such rights will require the previous consent and written authorization of the website owner. Without such consent, the user will not be entitled to offer any of the website content.

The intellectual property rights and trademarks of third parties are conveniently declared and identified, and must be respected by any and all users of the webpage, not being the responsibility of the website owner whatever use that any user could make, in which case it will be the responsibility of the user. Any use of the website such as download content, copy or print should be for private personal use. It is strictly forbidden to reproduce, transfer, change or delete the information, content or alerts of the website without the written authorization of the website owner.

To the extent permitted by applicable law, the website owner does not take any responsibility with respect to the lack of accuracy, integrity, and reliability of the information of the website. Such content and information are not opinions or legal counsel of any type, being a service offered for information and reference.

The website owner reserves the right to change, cancel, suspend or restrict the website content, the links and information without prior notice. In no case the website owner will be responsible of any type of loss, damage, claim or expenses of any type, including, directly or indirectly, those who proceed from the use of the website or the information obtained through the website, or software viruses, technical errors, service interruptions or on-line data transfer, this being at all legal effect, a notice to any and all users that this type of events might occur.

The website could contain hyperlinks to other third party websites. The website owner does not take any responsibility about the content of third party websites. Any use of a hyperlink or access to a third-party website will be made by the user under their exclusive own responsibility and risk. The website owner does not recommend or guarantee any of the information obtained through a third-party hyperlink, and does not take any responsibility about any loss, damage, claim or expenses of any type, caused by the use or misuse of a hyperlink or information obtained through a hyperlink of the website or third party websites connected through hyperlinks.

The present legal terms are regulated by the Spanish law. The website owner and the user will be subject to the courts of Spain to resolve any issue related with the present legal terms.